Makes unreasonable noise; or 3. IF YOU NEED LEGAL DEFENSE AGAINST CRIMINAL CHARGES IN WISCONSIN, DISCUSS YOUR OPTIONS WITH STANGL LAW. Wisconsin woman who lost gun rights for a misdemeanor conviction can't withdraw plea, 2014 decision by the Court of Appeals that upheld the denial of a CCW permit, Your California Privacy Rights / Privacy Policy. Meetings by appointment only | 1-414-383-6700 |. For most people, the best solution is to work with a Milwaukee criminal defense attorney throughout the process. section 947.01, "violent, abusive, indecent, profane, boisterous, unreasonably loud or otherwise disorderly conduct under circumstances in which the conduct tends to cause or provoke a disturbance" is punishable as a misdemeanor.